District Deputies

Click the DDs Name to send an email to DD:

Click the Council Name to send email to GK:

An asterisk before DD’s name indicates that he is a new DD:

An asterisk before council names indicates the DD’s home council:

District 1 – Victoria – Edward Camilleri

Victoria (Victoria) 1256
*St. Patrick’s (Victoria) 7934
Langford (Victoria) 8394
*Saanich Peninsula (Sidney) 9703
St. Joseph the Worker (Victoria) 13356
Sacred Heart (Victoria) 15445

KOFC PILGRIMS OF HOPE 100x100

District 2 – North Island – Glen Piotrofsky

Alberni Valley (Port Alberni) 3435
Dr. T. Briggs (Courtenay) 4597
*Bishop Hill (Campbell River) 5468
Ascension (Parksville/Qualicum) 7991

Ambrose Ng

District 3 – Vancouver – Ambrose Ng

Fr. Peter McGuire (Vancouver) 4615
Corpus Christi (Vancouver) 8535
Holy Name of Jesus (Vancouver) 8712
*St. Francis Xavier (Vancouver) 10500
St. Joseph the Worker (Vancouver) 18248

Rex Calderon

District 4 – Burnaby – Vancouver – Rex Calderon

Holy Cross (Burnaby) 5423
* St. Francis de Sales (Burnaby) 8853
St. Helen (Burnaby) 12490
Our Lady Of Sorrows (Vancouver) 15564
St. John the Apostle (Vancouver) 16692


Andrew Costales

District 5 – Vancouver – Andrew Costales

  • St. Jude (Vancouver) 9998
  • St. Mary’s (Vancouver) 13072
  • Holy Rosary Cathedral(Vancouver) 14652
  • Guardian Angels (Vancouver) 14723
  • * Blessed Sacrament (Vancouver)
KOFC PILGRIMS OF HOPE 100x100

District 6 – Surrey – Marciano Magbitang

Don Bosco (Surrey) 4767
Saint Matthew’s (Surrey) 9534
*Immaculate Conception (N. Delta) 12118
St. Andrew Kim (Surrey) 14110

Tom Carr

District 7 – Maple Ridge – Thomas (Tom) Carr

Thomas Haney (Maple Ridge) 5566
Port Coquitlam (Port Coquitlam) 9125
*Our Lady of the Valley (Maple Ridge)10889
St. Clare of Assisi (Coquitlam) 14225

Kevin Mendonca

District 23 – Richmond – Kevin Mendonca

*Archbishop Duke (Richmond) 6855
Christopher Columbus (Richmond) 10681
Canadian Martyrs (Richmond) 11916
St. Monica’s (Richmond) 12861
St, Anthony of Padua (Vancouver) 14925