Obituaries

Necrology-RIP

May their Souls Rest in Peace


Council 7015, White Rock, BC.
Brother Michael E. Stanley., – Associate Member, – DOD: 19, July 2022


Council 7015, White Rock, BC.
Brother Joseph V. Perreault., – Associate Member, – DOD: 4, April 2022


Council 7015, White Rock, BC.
Brother Alfred Clement Dumont., – PGK, – DOD: 29, March 2022


Council 7015, White Rock, BC.
Brother Edgar J. Druwe., – Associate Member, – DOD: 27, February 2022


Council 7934, Victoria, BC.
Rev Fr. Peter Ho., – Former Chaplain, – DOD: 14, February 2022


Council 7015, White Rock, BC.
Brother Bryce G. Dudley, – Honorary Life Member, – DOD: 15, February 2022


Council 7015, White Rock, BC.
Brother Walter R Romanko, – Associate Member, – DOD: 19, December 2021


Council 13356, Victoria, BC.
Brother Fred Keizer, – Member, – DOD: 9 November 2021


Council 5566, Maple Ridge, BC.
Brother Joseph King, – PSD, – DOD: 2 November 2021


Council 5468, Campbell River, BC.
Brother Guy W. Banks, – Member, – DOD: 6 October 2021


Council 5468, Campbell River, BC.
Brother Arthur D. Ferreira, – Member, – DOD: 9 August 2021


Council 7015, White Rock, BC.
Brother Les Jones, – Associate, – DOD: 7 July 2021


Council 7015, White Rock, BC.
Brother John Petrunia, – Honorary Life – DOD: 6 July 2021


Council 7015, White Rock, BC.
Brother Joseph R Connolly, – Member, – DOD: 18 June 2021


Council 8629, Surrey, BC,
Brother Gerry Gorrie, – PGK, FDD, – DOD: 27 April, 2021.


Council 7015, White Rock,BC,
Brother Henry Lopez-Dee, – Member, – DOD: 15 April, 2021.


Council 7015, White Rock,BC,
Brother Allan (Al) Whyte, – Past Grand Knight, – DOD: 03 March  2021.


Council 1283, New Westminster, BC,
Brother Eugene Comeau,  – Member, – DOD: 31 January 2021


Council 7015, White Rock,BC,
Brother Al Dumont,  – PGK, – DOD: 30 January 2021


Council 7015, White Rock,BC,
Brother Raymond Roch,  – Honorary Life, – DOD: 29 January 2021


Council 3842, Nanaimo, BC,
Brother Alan (Al) Schickerowsky, – PGK, PFN, -DOD: 28 January 2021


Council 13072, Vancouver, BC,
Brother Inocencio Arrieta, – Inner Guard, – DOD: 17 December 2020


Council 8535,Vancouver, BC,
Brother Joseph W. Korponay, –  Member, – DOD: 08 December 2020


Council 5468, Campbell River, BC,
Brother Giuseppe (Joe) Vanzo, – Charter Member, – DOD: 10 November, 2020. 


Council 1283, New Westminster, BC,
Brother Barry Dubbin, – Member, – DOD: 9 October, 2020. 


Council 8853, Burnaby, BC and BC Yukon State Council
Brother William L. Cahill, – 32nd PSD (1980-82), – DOD: 19 September 2020


Council 8132, Kamloops, BC
Brother Edwin J. Boivin, – Member, – DOD: 17 September 2020 


Council 12202, Coldstream, BC
Brother Vic Procure, – DD11, – DOD: 8 September 2020 


Council 8535,Vancouver, BC,
Rev. Michael Conaghan OFM, –  Chaplain, – DOD: 20 August 2020


Council 8928, Penticton, BC
Brother Gerald Anthony Prior, – Lecturer, – DOD: 29 July 2020


Council 7015, White Rock, BC
Brother Raymond S. Bower, – Member – DOD:  15 July 2020