Obituaries

 

 


Council 8853, Burnaby, BC and BC Yukon State Council
William L. Cahill, – 32nd PSD (1980-82), – DOD: 19 September 2020


Council 8132, Kamloops, BC
Brother Edwin J. Boivin, – Member, – DOD: 17 September 2020 


Council 12202, Coldstream, BC
Brother Vic Procure, – DD11, – DOD: 8 September 2020 


Council 8928, Penticton, BC
Brother Gerald Anthony Prior, – Lecturer, – DOD: 29 July 2020


Council 7015, White Rock, BC
Brother Raymond S. Bower, – member – DOD:  15 July 2020


Council 5468,  Campbell River, BC
Brother Bruce Lenz – member DOD: 29 June 2020


Council 7015, White Rock, BC
Brother John Verhoeve, – member,  DOD:  29 June 2020


Council 7973, Smithers, BC
Brother David W Hemenway, – Past Warden – DOD: 31 May 2020


Council 5417, Powell River, BC
Brother Mervin Koszman, member – DOD:26 May 2020 


Council 7015, White Rock, BC
Brother Philipe Limbert – Past Grand Knight – DOD: 24 May 2020


Council 4785, Williams Lake, BC
Brother Timothy J Hicks – member – 19 May 2020


Council 12861, Richmond, BC.
Brother Rick de Guzman, PGK – DOD : May 19, 2020


Council 5417, Powell River, BC
Brother Luciano Martella – member – DOD: 5 May, 2020


Council 7973, Smithers, BC
Brother Lazzarotto, Gabriele, FFS – DOD: 15 Apr 2020


Council 14994 – Langley, BC
Brother George Perlar – member


Council 8520 – Kelowna West Bank, BC
Brother Donald Weinstein – member


Council 8520 – Kelowna West Bank, BC
Brother Robert Francis – member


Council 8520 – Kelowna West Bank, BC
Brother Roger Jolicoeur – member


Council 8520 – Kelowna West Bank, BC
Brother John Dieser – member


Council 5282 – Prince Rupert, BC
Brother Arthur Muray – member


Council 8319, Vancouver, BC
Rev Father Bernard McCosham, OMI – member
Brother David Meyler – member


Council #9990, Nanaimo, BC
Brother Bill Duncan – PGK


Council 3842, Nanaimo, BC
Brother James E. Wolfgang, member –


Council 5792, Quesnel, BC
Brother Alvin Koberinski, member –


Council 4597, Courtenay, BC
Brother Joseph Faubert – PGK


Council #9990, Nanaimo, BC
Brother John Barr – PGK


Council 15564, Vancouver, BC
Brother Simplicio Lopez, FFS – 


Council 1560, Nelson, BC
Brother William Zieverink, Trustee – Dod 21 Feb, 2020


Council 5417, Powell River, BC
Brother Richard Rigby – member – DoD – 3 Feb 2020


Council 7991, Parksville/Qualicum, BC
Brother Gordon Johnston – member – DoD 28 Jan, 2020


Council 3478, Chilliwack, BC
Brother John Prinse – member – DOD: 18 Jan 2020


Council 5304, Castlegar, BC
Brother Richard Paul, FDD, PGK – DoD 16 Jan, 2020