4th Degree District Officers

District Master, SK Frank Visentin:


District Marshalls:

Due to the difficult geography of the region and the large distances between different parts of the district, the Master has four District Marshalls to assist him with 4th Degree activities across the province.

SK Gordo Reichelt – Vancouver Island and Powell River
SK Elemer Lazar – Lower Mainland, Hope to Richmond
SK Alberto Nisperos – Lower Mainland, Hope to Richmond
SK Val Cylwa – Okanagan (Assemblies in Districts 8, 9, 10 and 11)
SK Frank Visentin – North (Assemblies in Districts 15, 16,and 29)

For Assemblies in the North East, the Kootenays (East and West) and the Cariboo, Marshalls will be provided on a case by case basis.

AssemblyCouncil
0029, Simon Fraser1081 (Vancouver), 4615 (Vancouver), 8535 (Vancouver), 13288 (Vancouver), 14652 (Vancouver), 15564 (Vancouver), 16257 (Vancouver)
0030, Bishop Durieu1283 (NWest), 3239 (Coquitlam), 5540 (Coquitlam), 8853 (Burnaby), 9246 (Burnaby), 9775 (Coquitlam), 11359 (NWest)
0031, Father John Althoff2655 (Trail), 5304 (Castlegar), 13040 (GrandForks)
0033, Father Le Jeune1614 (Kamloops), 5302 (Merritt), 8132 (Kamloops), 9508 (Kamloops), 9697 (Kamloops)
0034, Captain Malaspina3842 (Nanaimo), 9990 (Nanaimo)
0036, Nelson1560 (Nelson)
1321, Father Thomas5246 (P.George), 7378 (Vandehoof), 8046 (P.George), 8318 (P.George), 8927 (P.George)
2006, Msgr. Albury3435 (Pt. Alberni), 4597 (Courtney), 5468 (Campbell R.), 7991 (Parksville/Qualicum)
2124, Williams Lake4785 (Williams Lake), 8490 (100 Mile)
2165, Father Emile Jungbluth4680 (Dawson Creek), 4866 (Ft. St. John)
2307, Msgr. Clinton7015 (S.Surrey), 7276 (S.Surrey), 8629 (Surrey), 12118 (N.Delta)
2944, San Lorenzo Luis9479 (Vancouver), 9998 (Vancouver), 11748 (Vancouver)
3312, Father Pandosy7359 (Kelowna), 8520 (W.Kelowna), 9845 (Kelowna)
3331, Father Victor Gallo5417 (Powell River), 11244 (Sechelt/Gibsons)
3364, Bishop Demers1256 (Victoria), 7934 (Victoria), 8394 (Langford), 13356 (Victoria), 15445 (Victoria)

+++