Formation Degree(2nd) – St. Anne’s Parish, Abbotsford, BC – 30 April, 2019

District 24  will be hosting a Formation (Second) Degree Exemplification with details as follows:

DATE:April 30th, 2019 (Tuesday)
TIME:Registration at 7:00 pm
Exemplification to follow immediately;
All candidates and members to arrive at registration time
LOCATION:Saint Ann’s Parish 33334 Mayfair Avenue, Abbotsford, BC

Grand Knights, Please bring your candidates with the following: Current 1st Degree Membership card, certificates, 2nd Degree Membership cards, etc.

Members – remember to bring your current membership cards!

Contacts:

DD#24 – Shawn Veters – saveters@gmail.com 

Formation (2nd)Degree, District 4, O.L. Sorrows Parish, Vancouver, BC – 10 Apr 2019

District #4 and Council 15564 will be hosting a Formation (Second) Degree Exemplification with details as follows:
DATE:April 10, 2019 (Wednesday)
TIME:Registration at 7:00 pm
Exemplification to follow immediately;
All candidates and members to arrive at registration time
LOCATION:O.L.Sorrows Parish, Vancouver


Grand Knights, Please bring your candidates with the following: Current 1st Degree Membership card, certificates, 2nd Degree Membership cards, etc.

Members – remember to bring your current membership cards!

Contacts:
Edgar Nacar – DD#4 – 778-896-0868 – nac_fam99@hotmail.com

Kevin Sullivan – GK C#15564 – 604-908-5980
 

Formation (2nd)Degree, District 1, St Joseph the Worker Parish, Victoria, BC – 06 Apr 2019

District 1, Victoria, will be hosting a Formation (Second) Degree Exemplification with details as follows:

Grand Knights, Please bring your candidates with the following: Current 1st Degree Membership card (signed), certificates, 2nd Degree Membership cards, etc.

Members – remember to bring your current membership cards!

Contacts:

Name: Shawn Leckie – District Deputy #1, Victoria
Phone no. – 778-678-3370
Email Addresssleckiedd1@gmail.com

Formation (2nd)Degree, District 28, All Saints, Coquitlam, BC – 25 Feb 2019

District 28, Coquitlam, will be hosting a Formation (Second) Degree Exemplification with details as follows:

PlaceAll Saints Parish Hall
Fairfax St, Coquitlam, BC
Date25 February 2019, 7:00 PM
Registration with exemplification
to follow immediately

Grand Knights, Please bring your candidates with the following: Current 1st Degree Membership card (signed), certificates, 2nd Degree Membership cards, etc.

Members – remember to bring your current membership cards!

Contacts:

Name: Richard Aloysius – DD#28

Email: richard.aloysius.kofc@gmail.com

Phone: 778-980-0529

***

Name: Daren Hancott – GK C#5540

Email: dhancott@gmail.com

Phone: 604-421-3850

Formation (2nd)Degree, District 9, St Pius Church Hall, Kelowna, BC

District 9 , Kelowna, BC, will be hosting a Formation (Second) Degree Exemplification with details as follows:

DATE:9th February, 2019 (Saturday)
TIME:Registration at 1:00 PM
Exemplification to follow immediately after registration Members and candidates to arrive at registration time.
LOCATION:St Pius X church Hall
1346 Gordon Drive (corner of Fuller Avenue and Gordon Drive), Kelowna, BC

Grand Knights, Please bring your candidates with the following: Current 1st Degree Membership card, certificates, 2nd Degree Membership cards, etc.

Members – remember to bring your current membership cards!

Contacts:
Name: Doug Greenwood– District Deputy #9
email: doug@greenwoodtechnology.com
phone: 250-762-8274

Formation (2nd) Degree, District #10, Le Jeune Manor, Kamloops – 17 November 2018

District #10 will be hosting a Formation (Second) Degree Exemplification with details as follows:

DATE:November 17th, 2018 (Saturday)
TIME:Registration at 10:30am
Exemplification to follow immediately;
All candidates and members to arrive at registration time
LOCATION: LeJuene Manor, 289 Maple St., Kamloops, BC

Grand Knights, Please bring your candidates with the following:
Current 1st Degree Membership card, 2nd Degree certificates, 2nd Degree Membership cards, etc.

Members – remember to bring your current membership card!

N.B.
Please contact the DD listed below, as they have Degree mementos to collate for the candidates.

Contacts:
Name: Mike Jones – District Deputy #10
email: kofc.bc.dd10@outlook.com
phone: +1250-554-6794 OR +1250-819-7127

 

Formation (2nd) Degree, District 7, St. Luke’s Parish, Maple Ridge – 21 January 2019

District 7 and O.L.Valley Council #10889 will be hosting a Formation (Second) Degree Exemplification with details as follows:

DATE:January 21, 2019 (Monday)
TIME:Registration at 7:30 pm
Exemplification to follow immediately;
All candidates and members to arrive at registration time
LOCATION:St. Luke’s Parish, Maple Ridge

Grand Knights, Please bring your candidates with the following: Current 1st Degree Membership card, certificates, 2nd Degree Membership cards, etc.

Members – remember to bring your current membership cards!

Contacts:
Name: Mike Guterres – District Deputy #7
email: cobra@cobranet.ca
phone: 604-313-4636

Name: Lance Verzosa, Grand Knight C#10889
email: lance.kc@telus.net
Phone: 604-328-8860

 

Formation (2nd) Degree, District 28, All Saints Parish, Coquitlam, 12 November 2018

District 28 and Coquitlam Council #5540 will be hosting a Formation (Second) Degree Exemplification with details as follows:

DATE:November 12, 2018 (Monday)
TIME:Registration at 7:00 pm
Exemplification to follow immediately;
All candidates and members to arrive at registration time
LOCATION:All Saints Parish
821 Fairfax Street, Coquitlam, BC

Grand Knights, Please bring your candidates with the following: Current 1st Degree Membership card, certificates, 2nd Degree Membership cards, etc.

Members – remember to bring your current membership cards!

Contacts:
Name: Richard Aloysius – District Deputy #28
email: richard.aloysius.kofc@gmail.com
phone: 778 980 0529

Name: Darren Hancott – Grand Knight
email: dhancott@shaw.ca
phone: 604 421 3850

Formation (2nd) Degree, St. Luke’s Parish, Council #10889, Maple Ridge, BC – November 19th, 2018

Our Lady of the Valley Council #10889, will be hosting an Formation (2nd) Degree Exemplification with details as follows:
 

DATE:19th November, 2018 (Monday)
TIME:Registration at 7:00 pm
Exemplification to follow immediately;
All candidates and members to arrive at registration time
LOCATION:St Luke’s Parish Hall
20285 Dewdney Trunk Rd, Maple Ridge, BC V2X 3C9

Grand Knights, Please bring your candidates with the following: Current 1st Degree Membership card, certificates, 2nd Degree Membership cards, etc.

N.B.
Please contact one of the following Officers to advise how many candidates we can expect from your Council. This will allow the Degree Team to determine if the start time needs to be delayed or not for late arrivals.

Contacts:
Name: Mike Guterres; District Deputy #7
email: cobra@cobranet.ca
phone: 604-313-4636

Name: Lance Verzosa, Grand Knight
Email: lance.kc@telus.net
Phone: 604-328-8860

 

Formation (2nd) Degree, District 7, Maple Ridge, 16 July 2018

District 7 and Our Lady of the Valley Council 10889 will be hosting a Formation (Second) Degree Exemplification with details as follows:

DATE:16 July 2018 (Monday)
TIME:Registration at 7:00 pm
Exemplification to follow immediately after registration.
All candidates and members should arrive at registration time.
LOCATION:St. Luke’s Parish
20285 Dewdney Trunk Road, Maple Ridge, BC

Grand Knights, Please bring your candidates with the following: Current Membership card, as appropriate, certificates, etc. Members, please remember to bring your membership card!

Contacts:

Name: Mike Guterraes – District Deputy #07
email: cobra@cobranet.ca
phone: 604-313-4636

Name: Marcel Renaud – Degree Captain (State Advocate)
Email: marcelrenaud.kofc@gmail.com

+++