Admission (1st) Degree, St. Francis Xavier Parish, Vancouver – 28th April 2019

St Xaviers Parish, Council #10500, will be hosting an Admission (First) Degree Exemplification with details as follows:
DATE:28th April, 2019 (Sunday)
TIME:Registration at 12:45 pm
Exemplification to follow immediately; All candidates and members to arrive at registration time
LOCATION:St Xaviers Parish
438 Great Northern Way, Vancouver, BC, V5T 4S5

Grand Knights, please bring your candidates with the following: Constitutional Roll, Form 100, Membership card, Rosary, KofC pin, certificates, ‘These men they call Knights’ booklet, etc.


Members, Please bring your member cards, duly signed.


Contacts:
Christopher Chen, Grand Knight, C#10500; chrischen.kofc@gmail.com; +1(604) 323-6357


Ambrose Ng (Admission Degree Team Captain); archenok@gmail.com; +1 (778) 858-9287

 

Admission (1st) Degree, St. Luke’s Parish, Maple Ridge – 15 April 2019

Our Lady of the Valley Council #10889, will be hosting an Admission (First) Degree Exemplification with details as follows:

DATE:15th April, 2019 (Monday)
TIME:Registration at 7:30 pm
Exemplification to follow immediately;
All candidates and members to arrive at registration time
LOCATION:St Luke’s Parish Hall
20285 Dewdney Trunk Rd, Maple Ridge, BC V2X 3C9

Grand Knights, please bring your candidates with the following: Constitutional Roll, Form 100, Membership card, Rosary, KofC pin, certificates, ‘These men they call Knights’ booklet, etc.

Contacts:
Name: Mike Guterres; District Deputy #7
email: cobra@cobranet.ca
phone: 604-313-4636

Name: Lance Verzosa, Grand Knight
Email: lance.kc@telus.net
Phone: 604-328-8860

Formation (2nd)Degree, District 4, O.L. Sorrows Parish, Vancouver, BC – 10 Apr 2019

District #4 and Council 15564 will be hosting a Formation (Second) Degree Exemplification with details as follows:
DATE:April 10, 2019 (Wednesday)
TIME:Registration at 7:00 pm
Exemplification to follow immediately;
All candidates and members to arrive at registration time
LOCATION:O.L.Sorrows Parish, Vancouver


Grand Knights, Please bring your candidates with the following: Current 1st Degree Membership card, certificates, 2nd Degree Membership cards, etc.

Members – remember to bring your current membership cards!

Contacts:
Edgar Nacar – DD#4 – 778-896-0868 – nac_fam99@hotmail.com

Kevin Sullivan – GK C#15564 – 604-908-5980
 

Formation (2nd)Degree, District 1, St Joseph the Worker Parish, Victoria, BC – 06 Apr 2019

District 1, Victoria, will be hosting a Formation (Second) Degree Exemplification with details as follows:

Grand Knights, Please bring your candidates with the following: Current 1st Degree Membership card (signed), certificates, 2nd Degree Membership cards, etc.

Members – remember to bring your current membership cards!

Contacts:

Name: Shawn Leckie – District Deputy #1, Victoria
Phone no. – 778-678-3370
Email Addresssleckiedd1@gmail.com

Knighthood Degree (3rd), District 1, St. Joseph the Worker Parish, Victoria , BC – 6 Apr 2019

District 1 will be hosting a Knighthood (3rd) Degree Exemplification in Victoria, BC. with details as follows:

DATE:6 April, 2019 (Sunday)
TIME:Registration at 12:00 PM
Exemplification to follow immediately after registration Members and candidates to arrive at registration time.
LOCATION: 753 Burnside Road West Victoria, BC V8Z 1M9

Grand Knights, appreciate if you could give us an advance list of candidates as we have to collate exemplification supplies for distribution during the ceremony.

Please bring your candidates with the following:
Current 2nd Degree Membership card duly signed,
Candidates 3rd Degree Certificates,
Candidates 3rd Degree Membership cards, etc.

Members – remember to bring your current membership cards, duly signed!

Note: Once the exemplification has commenced, late arrivals will not be admitted to the chamber. Candidates must show their Second Degree Membership cards or have an officer of their Council to verify their membership.

Contacts:

Name: Shawn Leckie – District Deputy #1, Victoria
Phone no. – 778-678-3370
Email Addresssleckiedd1@gmail.com

Patriotic Degree (4th) Exemplification, Kelowna, BC – 6th April, 2019

Father Pierre Richard Assembly #0035 will be hosting a Patriotic Degree Exemplification in Kelowna, BC; with details as follows:

DATE:6th April, 2019 (Saturday)
TIME:12:00 PM
Email FN to register your Candidate;
Exemplification to begin immediately following registration
LOCATION:St. Pius X Catholic Church Parish Hall

For Candidates:

Exemplification Fee: $40/-
Cheques to be made payable to: ‘FRANK VISENTIN – MASTER OF THE FOURTH DEGREE’.

Dress Code: Black or Dark Business suit with black shoes, plain white dress shirt and tie or Black Tuxedo, black shoes,and black socks, black bow tie, black cummerbund (no vest) and formal pleated white shirt with regular collar (no wing tip collars).

Candidates should be in possession of their 3rd Degree Membership Card, duly signed.

There is no Banquet.

Contacts:
Name: SK Frank Visentin – Master
email: frankiepp25@gmail.com
phone: 250-624-1554

Name: Sir Knight Jim Mazzei – Host Faithful Navigator
email: jmazzei@shaw.ca
phone: 250-763-1090

Name: Doug Greenwood – Host District Deputy
email:doug@greenwoodtechnology.com
phone: 250-762-8274

Name: Peter Huang – Host GK
email:p.phuang@telus.net
phone:250-763-5830
+++

Admission Degree(1st) at St Mary’s Parish, Chilliwack, BC – April 2, 2019

St Mary’s Council #3478, will be hosting an Admission (First) Degree Exemplification with details as follows:

DATE:2 April, 2019(Tuesday) – 7:00 PM
Exemplification to follow immediately after Registration;
All candidates and members to arrive at registration time
LOCATION:St Mary’s Parish
46231 Margaret Ave Chilliwack

Grand Knights, please bring your candidates with the following: Constitutional Roll, Form 100, Membership card, Rosary, KofC pin, certificates, ‘These men they call Knights’ booklet, etc.

Contacts: 

DGK Council 3478, Gerry Cranley – gcranley@gmail.com

DD#24, Shawn Veters – saveters@gmail.com

Knighthood (3rd)Degree, District 10, Sacred Heart Cathedral, Kamloops, BC – 30 March 2019

District 10 will be hosting a Knighthood (3rd) Degree Exemplification in Kamloops, BC. with details as follows:
DATE:30th March, 2019 (Saturday)
TIME:Registration at 10:30 AM
Exemplification to follow immediately after registration Members and candidates to arrive at registration time.
LOCATION:Sacred Heart Cathedral
3rd Ave. & Nicola St.

Holy Mass at 12:00 PM

Lunch to follow

Grand Knights, Please bring your candidates with the following:

  • Current 2nd Degree Membership card duly signed,
  • 3rd Degree Certificates, 3rd Degree Membership cards, etc.

Members – remember to bring your current membership cards, duly signed!

Note: Once the exemplification has commenced, late arrivals will not be admitted to the chamber. Candidates must show their Second Degree Membership cards or have an officer of their council to verify their membership.

Contacts:

Name: Mike Jones – District Deputy #10

Email: caliclean@hotmail.com

Hosted by Council 1614

+++

Knighthood Degree (3rd), District 28, All Saints Parish, Coquitlam, BC – 31 March 2019

District 28 will be hosting a Knighthood (3rd) Degree Exemplification in Coquitlam, BC. with details as follows:

DATE:31st March, 2019 (Sunday)
TIME:Registration at 7:00 PM
Exemplification to follow immediately after registration Members and candidates to arrive at registration time.
LOCATION:All Saints Parish
821,Fairfax Street, Coquitlam, BC, V3J 5K7

Grand Knights, appreciate if you could give us an advance list of candidates as we have to collate exemplification supplies for distribution during the ceremony.

Please bring your candidates with the following:
Current 2nd Degree Membership card duly signed,
Candidates 3rd Degree Certificates,
Candidates 3rd Degree Membership cards, etc.

Members – remember to bring your current membership cards, duly signed!

Note: Once the exemplification has commenced, late arrivals will not be admitted to the chamber. Candidates must show their Second Degree Membership cards or have an officer of their Council to verify their membership.

Contacts:

Name: Richard Aloysius – District Deputy #28
Phone no. – 778-980-0529
Email Address – richard.aloysius.kofc@gmail.com

Name: Daren Hancott – Grand Knight C#5540
Phone no. – 604-421-3850
Email address: dehancott@gmail.com

Knighthood (3rd) Degree – District 15 – Prince George, BC – 23 March 2019

District 15 will be hosting a Knighthood (3rd) Degree Exemplification in Prince George, BC. with details as follows:

DATE:23rd March, 2019 (Saturday)
TIME:Registration at 11:00 AM
Exemplification to follow immediately after registration
Members and candidates to arrive at registration time.
LOCATION:Sacred Heart Parish
6700 Southridge Ave Prince George, BC V2N 5P9

Grand Knights, Please bring your candidates with the following:
Current 2nd Degree Membership card duly signed,
3rd Degree Certificates,
3rd Degree Membership cards, etc.

Members – remember to bring your current membership cards, duly signed!

Note: Once the exemplification has commenced, late arrivals will not be admitted to the chamber. Candidates must show their Second Degree Membership cards or have an officer of their council to verify their membership.

Contacts:
Name: Lorenzo Sia – District Deputy #15
Email Address – lorenzo.sia@gmail.com

Name: Jay Lazzarin – Grand Knight C#8927
Email address:jayl@pgweb.com