Admission Degree at St Luke’s Parish, Maple Ridge – Sept 10, 2019

St. Luke’s Council #10889, will be hosting an Admission (First) Degree Exemplification with details as follows:

DATE:10 September, 2019 (Tuesday)
TIME:Registration at 7:00 pm
Exemplification to follow immediately;
All candidates and members to arrive at registration time
LOCATION: St. Luke’s Parish Hall
20285 Dewdney Trunk Road, Maple Ridge, BC

Grand Knights, please bring your candidates with the following: Constitutional Roll, Form 100, Membership card, Rosary, KofC pin, certificates, ‘These men they call Knights’ booklet, etc.

Contacts:
Name: Ed Monteiro; District Deputy #7 – email: egmonte@aol.com- Phone: 604-312-4502
+++

Admission Degree at St Bernadette’s Parish, Surrey – Sept 5, 2019

Joseph Krenn Council #8629, will be hosting an Admission (First) Degree Exemplification with details as follows:

DATE:05 September, 2019 (Thursday)
TIME:Registration at 6:30 pm
Exemplification to follow immediately;
All candidates and members to arrive at registration time
LOCATION: St. Bernadette Parish Hall
6543 – 132 st Surrey BC

Grand Knights, please bring your candidates with the following: Constitutional Roll, Form 100, Membership card, Rosary, KofC pin, certificates, ‘These men they call Knights’ booklet, etc.

Contacts:
Name: Gary Klose; District Deputy #27 – email: gary.klosegk@gmail.com – Phone: 604-375-2162

Name: John Noel, Grand Knight – Email: jnoel@shaw.ca – Phone: 604-594-0081

Knighthood Degree (3rd), District 7, St Luke’s Parish, Maple Ridge, BC – 13 Aug 2019

State Council will be hosting a Knighthood (3rd) Degree Exemplification in District #7, St Luke’s Parish, Maple Ridge, BC. with details as follows:

DATE:13 August, 2019 (Tuesday)
TIME:Registration at 7:00 PM
Exemplification to follow immediately after registration Members and candidates to arrive at registration time.
LOCATION: St Luke’s Parish, Maple Ridge, BC

Grand Knights, appreciate if you could give us an advance list of candidates as we have to collate exemplification supplies for distribution during the ceremony.

Please bring your candidates with the following:
Current 2nd Degree Membership card duly signed,
Candidates 3rd Degree Certificates,
Candidates 3rd Degree Membership cards, etc.

Members – remember to bring your current membership cards, duly signed!

Note: Once the exemplification has commenced, late arrivals will not be admitted to the chamber. Candidates must show their Second Degree Membership cards or have an officer of their Council to verify their membership.

Contacts:

Name: Ed Monteiro DD#7
Phone no. – 604-312-4502
Email Addressegmonte@aol.com

Formation (2nd) Degree – St Luke’s – Male Ridge – July 15th

District #7, Our Lady of the Valley Council 10889 will be hosting a Formation (Second) Degree Exemplification with details as follows:

DATE:July 15th, 2019 (Monday)
TIME:Registration at 7:30 PM
Exemplification to follow immediately;
All candidates and members to arrive at registration time
LOCATION:St Luke’s Parish Hall, Maple Ridge, BC

Grand Knights, Please bring your candidates with the following: Current 1st Degree Membership card signed, 2nd Degree certificates, 2nd Degree Membership cards, etc.

Members – remember to bring your current membership cards signed!

Appreciate RSVP with candidate names, by Saturday, July 13th, 2019.

Contacts:

DD#7 – Ed Monteiro – egmonte@aol.com  – 604-312-4502

Admission (1st) Degree, St. Luke’s Parish, Maple Ridge – 17 June 2019

Our Lady of the Valley Council #10889, will be hosting an Admission (First) Degree Exemplification with details as follows:

DATE:17th June, 2019 (Monday)
TIME:Registration at 7:15 pm
Exemplification to follow immediately;
All candidates and members to arrive at registration time
LOCATION:St Luke’s Parish Hall
20285 Dewdney Trunk Rd, Maple Ridge, BC V2X 3C9

Grand Knights, please bring your candidates with the following: Constitutional Roll, Form 100, Membership card, Rosary, KofC pin, certificates, ‘These men they call Knights’ booklet, etc.

Contacts:
Name: Mike Guterres; District Deputy #7
email: cobra@cobranet.ca
phone: 604-313-4636

Name: Lance Verzosa, Grand Knight
Email: lance.kc@telus.net
Phone: 604-328-8860

Admission (1st) Degree, St. Luke’s Parish, Maple Ridge – 5th June, 2019

Our Lady of the Valley Council #10889, will be hosting an Admission (First) Degree Exemplification with details as follows:

DATE: 5th June, 2019 (Wednesday)
TIME:Registration at 7:15 pm
Exemplification to follow immediately;
All candidates and members to arrive at registration time
LOCATION:St Luke’s Parish Hall
20285 Dewdney Trunk Rd, Maple Ridge, BC V2X 3C9

Grand Knights, please bring your candidates with the following: Constitutional Roll, Form 100, Membership card, Rosary, KofC pin, certificates, ‘These men they call Knights’ booklet, etc.

Contacts:
Name: Mike Guterres; District Deputy #7
email: cobra@cobranet.ca
phone: 604-313-4636

Name: Lance Verzosa, Grand Knight
Email: lance.kc@telus.net
Phone: 604-328-8860

Patriotic Degree (4th) Exemplification, Langford, BC – 8th Jun 2019

Fr. Brabant Assembly #0032 and Bishop Demers Assembly #3364 will be jointly hosting a Patriotic Degree Exemplification in Langford, BC; with details as follows:


DATE:8th June, 2019 (Saturday)
TIME:12:00 PM
Email FN to register your Candidate;
Exemplification to begin immediately following registration
LOCATION:Our Lady of the Rosary Parish
798 Goldstream Ave., Langford, BC

For Candidates:

Exemplification Fee: $40/-
Cheques to be made payable to: ‘FRANK VISENTIN – MASTER OF THE FOURTH DEGREE’.

Dress Code: Black or Dark Business suit with black shoes, plain white dress shirt and tie or Black Tuxedo, black shoes,and black socks, black bow tie, black cummerbund (no vest) and formal pleated white shirt with regular collar (no wing tip collars).

Candidates should be in possession of their 3rd Degree Membership Card, duly signed.


There is a small Reception, Followed by Mass 5:00PM.


Contacts:
Name: SK Frank Visentin – Master
email: frankiepp25@gmail.com
phone: 250-624-1554


Name: Sir Knight John Vukovic- Host Faithful Navigator Assembly #0032
email: jvukovic@telus.net
phone: +1 250-727-9621


Name: Tyson Babcock – Host Faithful Navigator #3364
email:tyson.babcock@gmail.com
phone: +1 250-419-4645

Knighthood Degree (3rd), District 24, Chilliwack , BC – 25 May 2019

District 24 will be hosting a Knighthood (3rd) Degree Exemplification in St Mary’s Parish, Chilliwack, BC. with details as follows:
DATE:May 25, 2019 (Saturday)
TIME:Registration at 10 AM
Exemplification to follow immediately after registration;
All candidates and members to arrive at registration time
LOCATION:Knights of Columbus Hall,
46221 Margaret Ave, Chilliwack, BC


Grand Knights, Please bring your candidates with the following: Current 1st Degree Membership card with the candidates signature, new 2nd Degree certificates, 2nd Degree Membership cards, etc.

Members – remember to bring your current membership cards!

Contacts:Shawn Veters – DD#24 — saveters@gmail.com

Admission (First) Degree, Holy Eucharist Cathedral, New Westminster – 24, May 2019

Holy Eucharist Cathedral, New Westminster will be hosting an Admission (First) Degree Exemplification with details as follows:

DATE:24 May, 2019 (Friday)
TIME:Registration at 6:30 pm
Exemplification to follow immediately after light supper;
All candidates and members to arrive at registration time
LOCATION:Holy Eucharist Cathedral
501 4th Avenue, New Westminster

Grand Knights, please bring your candidates with the following: Constitutional Roll, Form 100, Membership card, Rosary, KofC pin, certificates, ‘These men they call Knights’ booklet, etc.

Contacts:

Richard Lee Wah, General Agent – leewahagencymail@kofc.org – 1(778) 908 5079