Patriotic Degree (4th) Exemplification, Langford, BC – 8th Jun 2019

Fr. Brabant Assembly #0032 and Bishop Demers Assembly #3364 will be jointly hosting a Patriotic Degree Exemplification in Langford, BC; with details as follows:


DATE:8th June, 2019 (Saturday)
TIME:12:00 PM
Email FN to register your Candidate;
Exemplification to begin immediately following registration
LOCATION:Our Lady of the Rosary Parish
798 Goldstream Ave., Langford, BC

For Candidates:

Exemplification Fee: $40/-
Cheques to be made payable to: ‘FRANK VISENTIN – MASTER OF THE FOURTH DEGREE’.

Dress Code: Black or Dark Business suit with black shoes, plain white dress shirt and tie or Black Tuxedo, black shoes,and black socks, black bow tie, black cummerbund (no vest) and formal pleated white shirt with regular collar (no wing tip collars).

Candidates should be in possession of their 3rd Degree Membership Card, duly signed.


There is a small Reception, Followed by Mass 5:00PM.


Contacts:
Name: SK Frank Visentin – Master
email: frankiepp25@gmail.com
phone: 250-624-1554


Name: Sir Knight John Vukovic- Host Faithful Navigator Assembly #0032
email: jvukovic@telus.net
phone: +1 250-727-9621


Name: Tyson Babcock – Host Faithful Navigator #3364
email:tyson.babcock@gmail.com
phone: +1 250-419-4645

Knighthood Degree (3rd), District 24, Chilliwack , BC – 25 May 2019

District 24 will be hosting a Knighthood (3rd) Degree Exemplification in St Mary’s Parish, Chilliwack, BC. with details as follows:
DATE:May 25, 2019 (Saturday)
TIME:Registration at 10 AM
Exemplification to follow immediately after registration;
All candidates and members to arrive at registration time
LOCATION:Knights of Columbus Hall,
46221 Margaret Ave, Chilliwack, BC


Grand Knights, Please bring your candidates with the following: Current 1st Degree Membership card with the candidates signature, new 2nd Degree certificates, 2nd Degree Membership cards, etc.

Members – remember to bring your current membership cards!

Contacts:Shawn Veters – DD#24 — saveters@gmail.com

Admission (First) Degree, Holy Eucharist Cathedral, New Westminster – 24, May 2019

Holy Eucharist Cathedral, New Westminster will be hosting an Admission (First) Degree Exemplification with details as follows:

DATE:24 May, 2019 (Friday)
TIME:Registration at 6:30 pm
Exemplification to follow immediately after light supper;
All candidates and members to arrive at registration time
LOCATION:Holy Eucharist Cathedral
501 4th Avenue, New Westminster

Grand Knights, please bring your candidates with the following: Constitutional Roll, Form 100, Membership card, Rosary, KofC pin, certificates, ‘These men they call Knights’ booklet, etc.

Contacts:

Richard Lee Wah, General Agent – leewahagencymail@kofc.org – 1(778) 908 5079

Admission (1st) Degree, St. Luke’s Parish, Maple Ridge – 13 May 2019

Our Lady of the Valley Council #10889, will be hosting an Admission (First) Degree Exemplification with details as follows:

DATE:13th May, 2019 (Monday)
TIME:Registration at 7:30 pm
Exemplification to follow immediately;
All candidates and members to arrive at registration time
LOCATION:St Luke’s Parish Hall
20285 Dewdney Trunk Rd, Maple Ridge, BC V2X 3C9

Grand Knights, please bring your candidates with the following: Constitutional Roll, Form 100, Membership card, Rosary, KofC pin, certificates, ‘These men they call Knights’ booklet, etc.

Contacts:
Name: Mike Guterres; District Deputy #7
email: cobra@cobranet.ca
phone: 604-313-4636

Name: Lance Verzosa, Grand Knight
Email: lance.kc@telus.net
Phone: 604-328-8860

Formation Degree(2nd) – St. Anne’s Parish, Abbotsford, BC – 30 April, 2019

District 24  will be hosting a Formation (Second) Degree Exemplification with details as follows:

DATE:April 30th, 2019 (Tuesday)
TIME:Registration at 7:00 pm
Exemplification to follow immediately;
All candidates and members to arrive at registration time
LOCATION:Saint Ann’s Parish 33334 Mayfair Avenue, Abbotsford, BC

Grand Knights, Please bring your candidates with the following: Current 1st Degree Membership card, certificates, 2nd Degree Membership cards, etc.

Members – remember to bring your current membership cards!

Contacts:

DD#24 – Shawn Veters – saveters@gmail.com 

Admission (1st) Degree, St. Francis Xavier Parish, Vancouver – 28th April 2019

St Xaviers Parish, Council #10500, will be hosting an Admission (First) Degree Exemplification with details as follows:
DATE:28th April, 2019 (Sunday)
TIME:Registration at 12:45 pm
Exemplification to follow immediately; All candidates and members to arrive at registration time
LOCATION:St Xaviers Parish
438 Great Northern Way, Vancouver, BC, V5T 4S5

Grand Knights, please bring your candidates with the following: Constitutional Roll, Form 100, Membership card, Rosary, KofC pin, certificates, ‘These men they call Knights’ booklet, etc.


Members, Please bring your member cards, duly signed.


Contacts:
Christopher Chen, Grand Knight, C#10500; chrischen.kofc@gmail.com; +1(604) 323-6357


Ambrose Ng (Admission Degree Team Captain); archenok@gmail.com; +1 (778) 858-9287

 

Admission (1st) Degree, St. Luke’s Parish, Maple Ridge – 15 April 2019

Our Lady of the Valley Council #10889, will be hosting an Admission (First) Degree Exemplification with details as follows:

DATE:15th April, 2019 (Monday)
TIME:Registration at 7:30 pm
Exemplification to follow immediately;
All candidates and members to arrive at registration time
LOCATION:St Luke’s Parish Hall
20285 Dewdney Trunk Rd, Maple Ridge, BC V2X 3C9

Grand Knights, please bring your candidates with the following: Constitutional Roll, Form 100, Membership card, Rosary, KofC pin, certificates, ‘These men they call Knights’ booklet, etc.

Contacts:
Name: Mike Guterres; District Deputy #7
email: cobra@cobranet.ca
phone: 604-313-4636

Name: Lance Verzosa, Grand Knight
Email: lance.kc@telus.net
Phone: 604-328-8860

Formation (2nd)Degree, District 4, O.L. Sorrows Parish, Vancouver, BC – 10 Apr 2019

District #4 and Council 15564 will be hosting a Formation (Second) Degree Exemplification with details as follows:
DATE:April 10, 2019 (Wednesday)
TIME:Registration at 7:00 pm
Exemplification to follow immediately;
All candidates and members to arrive at registration time
LOCATION:O.L.Sorrows Parish, Vancouver


Grand Knights, Please bring your candidates with the following: Current 1st Degree Membership card, certificates, 2nd Degree Membership cards, etc.

Members – remember to bring your current membership cards!

Contacts:
Edgar Nacar – DD#4 – 778-896-0868 – nac_fam99@hotmail.com

Kevin Sullivan – GK C#15564 – 604-908-5980
 

Formation (2nd)Degree, District 1, St Joseph the Worker Parish, Victoria, BC – 06 Apr 2019

District 1, Victoria, will be hosting a Formation (Second) Degree Exemplification with details as follows:

Grand Knights, Please bring your candidates with the following: Current 1st Degree Membership card (signed), certificates, 2nd Degree Membership cards, etc.

Members – remember to bring your current membership cards!

Contacts:

Name: Shawn Leckie – District Deputy #1, Victoria
Phone no. – 778-678-3370
Email Addresssleckiedd1@gmail.com

Knighthood Degree (3rd), District 1, St. Joseph the Worker Parish, Victoria , BC – 6 Apr 2019

District 1 will be hosting a Knighthood (3rd) Degree Exemplification in Victoria, BC. with details as follows:

DATE:6 April, 2019 (Sunday)
TIME:Registration at 12:00 PM
Exemplification to follow immediately after registration Members and candidates to arrive at registration time.
LOCATION: 753 Burnside Road West Victoria, BC V8Z 1M9

Grand Knights, appreciate if you could give us an advance list of candidates as we have to collate exemplification supplies for distribution during the ceremony.

Please bring your candidates with the following:
Current 2nd Degree Membership card duly signed,
Candidates 3rd Degree Certificates,
Candidates 3rd Degree Membership cards, etc.

Members – remember to bring your current membership cards, duly signed!

Note: Once the exemplification has commenced, late arrivals will not be admitted to the chamber. Candidates must show their Second Degree Membership cards or have an officer of their Council to verify their membership.

Contacts:

Name: Shawn Leckie – District Deputy #1, Victoria
Phone no. – 778-678-3370
Email Addresssleckiedd1@gmail.com