Formation (2nd) Degree, District 6, Surrey, 5 Nov 2017

District 6 and Don Bosco Council 10277 will be hosting a Formation (Second) Degree Exemplification with details as follows:

DATE: November 5th, 2017 (Sunday)
TIME: Registration at 1:00 pm
Exemplification to follow immediately after registration.
Members and candidates to arrive at registration time.
LOCATION: Our Lady of Good Counsel Parish
(in school auditorium)
10460 139th Street, Surrey, BC

Grand Knights, Please bring your candidates with the following: Current 1st Degree Membership card, certificates, 2nd Degree Membership cards, etc.

Members – remember to bring your current membership cards!

Note: Candidates must be carrying their First Degree Membership cards of have an officer of the council to verify their membership.

Contacts:

Name: Edz Valdez – District Deputy #6
email: Edz@DonBoscoCouncil10277.org
phone: 604-396-8888

Patriotic (4th) Degree, Assembly 2726, Burnaby, 18 November 2017

Msgr Carey Assembly, 2726 will be hosting a Patriotic (Fourth) Degree Exemplification in Burnaby with details as follows:

DATE: November 18, 2017 (Saturday)
TIME: Registration at 10:45 am
Exemplification to follow registration
LOCATION: Holy Cross Parish
1450 Delta Avenue, Burnaby, B.C.
Ladies program to start shortly after 10:45 am

Luncheon to follow at approximately 2:00 pm

Mass is available at 5:00 pm at Holy Cross

For Candidates:

Exemplification Fee: $70.00

Dress Code: Black or dark business suit with black shoes, plain white dress shirt and tie or Black Tuxedo, black shoes,and black socks, black bow tie, black cummerbund (no vest) and formal pleated white shirt with regular collar(no wing tip collars).

For Assemblies:

The fully completed Form 4’s and the cheques for the initiation fee should be brought to the exemplification by the candidate’s Faithful Navigator. Candidates should be accompanied by their respective Faithful Navigator or Faithful Comptroller and be in possession of their 3rd Degree Membership Card.

Cheques to be made payable to: ‘ANDY SAMBRIELAZ – MASTER OF THE FOURTH DEGREE’.

Contacts:

Name: SK Andy Sambrielaz – Master
email: andykofc@shaw.ca
phone: 250-808-3289

Name: Sir Knight Mike Malsegna – Faithful Navigator
email: miol65@gmail.com
phone: 604-329-0207

Formation (2nd) Degree, District 22, Langley, 28 October 2017

District 22 and Fraser Valley Council 2552 are hosting a Second Degree Exemplification with details as follows:

DATE: October 28, 2017 (Saturday)
TIME: Registration at 1:00 pm
All members and candidates should arrive at registration time
Exemplification to follow immediately
LOCATION: St. Joseph’s Parish Hall
(entry at rear door by parking lot)
20676 Fraser Hwy, Langley, BC V3A 4G5

Grand Knights, please bring your candidates with the following: Current 1st Degree Membership card, certificates, 2nd Degree Membership cards, etc.

Contacts:

Name: Wayne Feser – District Deputy #22
email: wfeser@telus.net
phone: 604-351-3494

Knighthood (3rd) Degree, District 10, Kamloops, 14 Oct 2017

District 10 will will be hosting a Knighthood (Third) Degree Exemplification with details as follows:

DATE: October 14th, 2017 (Saturday)
TIME: Registration at 10:30 am
Exemplification to follow immediately after registration
Members and candidates to arrive at registration time.
LOCATION: LeJeune Manor
68 Maple St., Kamloops

Grand Knights, Please bring your candidates with the following: Current 2nd Degree Membership card, certificates, 3rd Degree Membership cards, etc.

Note: Once the exemplification has commenced, late arrivals will not be admitted to the chamber.

Members – remember to bring your current membership cards!

Note: Candidates must be carrying their Second Degree Membership cards or have an officer of their council to verify their membership.

Contacts:

Name: Mike Jones – District Deputy #10
email: caliclean@hotmail.com

Knighthood (3rd) Degree, District 9, Kelowna, 24 Feb. 2018

St. Pius X Council 7359 and District 9 will will be hosting a Knighthood (Third) Degree Exemplification with details as follows:

DATE: February 24th, 2018 (Saturday)
TIME: Registration at 1:00 pm
Exemplification to follow immediately after registration
Members and candidates to arrive at registration time.
LOCATION: St. Pius X Church Hall
1346 Gordon Drive, Kelowna, BC. V1V 6X7

Grand Knights, Please bring your candidates with the following: Current 2nd Degree Membership card, certificates, 3rd Degree Membership cards, etc.

Note: Once the exemplification has commenced, late arrivals will not be admitted to the chamber.

Members – remember to bring your current membership cards!

Note: Candidates must be carrying their Second Degree Membership cards or have an officer of their council to verify their membership.

Contacts:

Name: Murray Oppertshauser – District Deputy #9
email: murray1407@shaw.ca
phone: (250) 712-0701

Formation (2nd) Degree, District 9, Kelowna, 21 Oct 2017

St. Pius X Council 7359 and District 9 will be hosting a Formation (Second) Degree Exemplification with details as follows:

DATE: October 21, 2017 (Saturday)
TIME: Registration at 1:00 pm
Members and candidates to arrive at registration time.
Exemplification to follow immediately after registration
LOCATION: St. Pius X Council Chambers
1920 Richter Street, Kelowna, BC. V1Y 1N2

Grand Knights, Please bring your candidates with the following: Current 1st Degree Membership card, certificates, 2nd Degree Membership cards, etc.

Members – remember to bring your current membership cards!

Note: Candidates must be carrying their First Degree Membership cards or have an officer of the council to verify their membership.

Contacts:

Name: Murray Oppertshauser – District Deputy #9
email: murray1407@shaw.ca
phone: (250) 712-0701

Knighthood (3rd) Degree, District 27, Surrey, 15 October 2017

District 27 and Joseph Krenn Council 8629 will be hosting a Knighthood (Third) Degree Exemplification with details as follows:

DATE: October 15th, 2017 (Sunday)
TIME: Registration at 1:30 pm
Exemplification to follow immediately after registration
Members and candidates to arrive at registration time.
LOCATION: St. Bernadette Parish
6543 – 132 Street Surrey BC

Grand Knights, Please bring your candidates with the following: Current 2nd Degree Membership card, certificates, 3rd Degree Membership cards, etc.

Note: Once the exemplification has commenced, late arrivals will not be admitted to the chamber.

Members – remember to bring your current membership cards!

Note: Candidates must be carrying their Second Degree Membership cards or have an officer of their council to verify their membership.

Contacts:

Name: Nelson Pluff – District Deputy
email: npluff@gmail.com
phone: 604-614-0688

Name: Calvin Mitchell – Grand Knight
email: 7.c.mitchell@gmail.com
phone: 778-908-8237

Knighthood (3rd) Degree, District 7, 19 February 2018

District 7 and Our Lady of the Valley Council 10889 will be hosting a Knighthood (Third) Degree Exemplification with details as follows:

DATE: February 19th, 2018 (Monday)
TIME: Registration at 7:30 pm
Exemplification to follow immediately after registration
Members and candidates to arrive at registration time.
LOCATION: St. Luke’s Parish Family Centre
20285 Dewdney Trunk Road, Maple Ridge, BC V2X 3C9

Grand Knights, Please bring your candidates with the following: Current 2nd Degree Membership card, certificates, 3rd Degree Membership cards, etc.

Note: Once the exemplification has commenced, late arrivals will not be admitted to the chamber.

Members – remember to bring your current membership cards!

Note: Candidates must be carrying their Second Degree Membership cards or have an officer of their council to verify their membership.

Contacts:

Contacts:
Name: Mike Guterres – District Deputy
email: cobra@cobranet.ca
phone: 604-313-4636

Formation (2nd) Degree, District 7, 15 Jan 2018

District 7 and Our Lady of the Valley Council 10889 will be hosting a Formation (Second) Degree Exemplification with details as follows:

DATE: January 15th, 2018 (Monday)
TIME: Registration at 7:00 pm
Exemplification to follow immediately after registration
Members and candidates to arrive at registration time.
LOCATION: St. Luke’s Parish Family Centre
20285 Dewdney Trunk Road, Maple Ridge, BC V2X 3C9

Grand Knights, Please bring your candidates with the following: Current 1st Degree Membership card, certificates, 2nd Degree Membership cards, etc.

Members – remember to bring your current membership cards!

Note: Candidates must be carrying their First Degree Membership cards of have an officer of the council to verify their membership.

Contacts:

Contacts:
Name: Mike Guterres – District Deputy
email: cobra@cobranet.ca
phone: 604-313-4636