Knighthood Degree (3rd), District 23, Canadian Martyrs Parish, Richmond – Oct. 20th, 2018

District 23 will be hosting a Knighthood (3rd) Degree Exemplification in Richmond, BC. with details as follows:

DATE:20th October, 2018 (Saturday)
TIME:Registration at 11:00 AM
Exemplification to follow immediately after registration
Members and candidates to arrive at registration time.
LOCATION:Canadian Martyrs Parish
5771 Grandville Street, Richmond, BC

Grand Knights, Please bring your candidates with the following:
Current 2nd Degree Membership card duly signed,
3rd Degree Certificates,
3rd Degree Membership cards, etc. 

Members – remember to bring your current membership cards, duly signed!

Note: Once the exemplification has commenced, late arrivals will not be admitted to the chamber. Candidates must show their Second Degree Membership cards or have an officer of their council to verify their membership.

Contacts:
Name: Bing de Castro – District Deputy #23
Cell. no. – 778-861-0321
Email Address – bingdc12@gmail.com

Name: Eddy Ho – Grand Knight C#11916
Cell. no. – 604-649-0698
Email address: eho.kofc@gmail.com

 

Knighthood Degree (3rd), District 7, St. Luke’s Parish, Maple Ridge, BC, 11 February 2019

District 7 will be hosting a Knighthood (3rd) Degree Exemplification in Maple Ridge with details as follows:

DATE:11th, February, 2019 (Monday)
TIME:Registration at 7:30 pm
Exemplification to follow immediately after registration
Members and candidates to arrive at registration time.
LOCATION:St Luke’s Parish
20285 Dewdney Trunk Road, Maple Ridge, BC

Grand Knights, Please bring your candidates with the following: Current 2nd Degree Membership card duly signed, 3rd Degree Certificates, 3rd Degree Membership cards, etc. Members – remember to bring your current membership cards, duly signed!

Note: Once the exemplification has commenced, late arrivals will not be admitted to the chamber. Candidates must show their Second Degree Membership cards or have an officer of their council to verify their membership.

Contacts:
Name: Mike Guterres – District Deputy #7
Email: mike@cobranet.ca

Name: Lance Verzosa – Grand Knight, Our Lady of the Valley 10889, Maple Ridge
Email: lance.kc@telus.net

 

Knighthood Degree (3rd), District 7, St. Luke’s Parish, Maple Ridge, BC, 20 August 2018

District 7 will be hosting a Knighthood (3rd) Degree Exemplification in Maple Ridge with details as follows:

DATE:20th August, 2018 (Monday)
TIME:Registration at 7:30 pm
Exemplification to follow immediately after registration
Members and candidates to arrive at registration time.
LOCATION:St Luke’s Parish
20285 Dewdney Trunk Road, Maple Ridge, BC

Grand Knights, Please bring your candidates with the following: Current 2nd Degree Membership card duly signed, 3rd Degree Certificates, 3rd Degree Membership cards, etc. Members – remember to bring your current membership cards, duly signed!

Note: Once the exemplification has commenced, late arrivals will not be admitted to the chamber. Candidates must show their Second Degree Membership cards or have an officer of their council to verify their membership.

Contacts:
Name: Mike Guterres – District Deputy #7
Email: mike@cobranet.ca

Name: Lance Verzosa – Grand Knight, Our Lady of the Valley 10889, Maple Ridge
Email: lance.kc@telus.net

 

Knighthood Degree (3rd), District 21, Holy Trinity Parish, Nanaimo, 3 June 2018

District 21 will be hosting a Knighthood (3rd) Degree Exemplification in Nanaimo with details as follows:

DATE:3rd June, 2018 (Sunday)
TIME:Registration at 2:00 pm
Exemplification to follow immediately after registration
Members and candidates to arrive at registration time.
LOCATION:Holy Trinity Church
6234 Spartan Road, Nanaimo, BC

Grand Knights, Please bring your candidates with the following: Current 2nd Degree Membership card duly signed, 3rd Degree Certificates, 3rd Degree Membership cards, etc. Members – remember to bring your current membership cards, duly signed!

Note: Once the exemplification has commenced, late arrivals will not be admitted to the chamber. Candidates must show their Second Degree Membership cards or have an officer of their council to verify their membership.

Dinner will follow the exemplification at 4:30 pm, cost $20/-. There is no formal ladies program scheduled.

Contacts:
Name: Glen Wynans – District Deputy #21
Email: glenwynans@hotmail.com
Phone: 250-723-3263

Name: Ed McDonald – GK #9990
Email: bin2c@shaw.ca
Phone: 250-390-4784

 

Knighthood (3rd) Degree, District 22, St. Joseph’s Parish, 23 May 2018

District 22 will be hosting a Knighthood (Third) Degree Exemplification in Langley with details as follows:

DATE:May 23rd, 2018 (Wednesday)
TIME:Registration at 7:30 pm
Exemplification to follow immediately after registration
Members and candidates to arrive at registration time.
LOCATION:St. Joseph`s Parish Hall
20676 Fraser Highway, Downtown Langley, BC

Grand Knights, Please bring your candidates with the following: Current 2nd Degree Membership card, 3rd Degree Certificates, 3rd Degree Membership cards, etc. Members – remember to bring your current membership cards, duly signed!

Note: Once the exemplification has commenced, late arrivals will not be admitted to the chamber. Candidates must show their Second Degree Membership cards or have an officer of their council to verify their membership.

Contacts:
Name: Wayne Feser – District Deputy #22
Email: wfeser@telus.net
Phone: 604-351-3494

Name: Antonio Mate GK #2552
Email: antonio.mate@gmail.com
Phone: 604-530-8156

 

Knighthood (3rd) Degree, District 28, All Saints Coquitlam, 28 April 2018

District 28 will will be hosting a Knighthood (Third) Degree Exemplification with details as follows:

DATE:April 28th, 2018 (Saturday)
TIME:Registration at 11:00 am
Exemplification to follow immediately after registration
Members and candidates to arrive at registration time.
LOCATION:All Saints Parish
821 Fairfax St, Coquitlam, BC

Grand Knights, Please bring your candidates with the following: Current 2nd Degree Membership card, 3rd Degree Certificates, 3rd Degree Membership cards, etc. Members – remember to bring your current membership cards, duly signed!

Note: Once the exemplification has commenced, late arrivals will not be admitted to the chamber.

Note: Candidates must show their Second Degree Membership cards or have an officer of their council to verify their membership.

Contacts:
Name: Richard Aloysius – District Deputy #28
Email: richard.aloysius.kofc@gmail.com

Name: Daren Hancott – Grand Knight, All Saints Coquitlam
Email: dhancott@shaw.ca

 

Knighthood Degree, District 6, Delta, 24 March 2018

District 6 and Immaculate Conception Council 12118 will be hosting a Knighthood (Third) Degree Exemplification with details as follows:

DATE:March 24, 2018 (Saturday)
TIME:Registration at 1:30 pm
Exemplification to follow immediately;
All candidates and members to arrive at registration time
LOCATION:Immaculate Conception Parish
( Parish Hall )
8842 119 Street, Delta, BC, V4C 6M4

Grand Knights, Please bring your candidates with the following: Current 2nd Degree Membership card, certificates, 3rd Degree Membership cards, etc.

Note: Once the exemplification has commenced, late arrivals will not be admitted to the chamber.

Members – remember to bring your current membership cards!

Note: Candidates must be carrying their Second Degree Membership cards or have an officer of their council to verify their membership.

Contacts:
Name: Edz Valdez – District Deputy #6
email: Edz@DonBoscoCouncil10277.org
phone: 604-396-8888