3rd Degree, District 9, Kelowna, 21 May 2015

District 9 and Councils 7359 (St Pius X) and 8520 (Our Lady of Lourdes) will be hosting a Third Degree Exemplification with details as follows:

DATE: May 21, 2014 (Thursday)
TIME: Registration at 7:00 pm
Exemplification to follow immediately after registration.
All candidates and members should arrive by 7:00 pm.
LOCATION: St. Pius X Church Hall
1077 Fuller Ave (corner of Gordon and Fuller), Kelowna, BC

Grand Knights, Please bring your candidates with the following: Current 2nd Degree Membership card, certificates, etc. Members, please remember to bring your 3rd Degree membership card!

Contacts:

Name: Andy Sambrielaz – District Deputy #9
email: sandrin67@shaw.ca
phone: (778) 478-0801

2nd & 3rd Degree, District 23 & Council 6232, Whitehorse, 2 May 2015

District 23 and Bishop Courdert Council 6232 will be hosting a Second and Third Degree Exemplification with details as follows:

DATE: May 2, 2015 (Saturday)
TIME: Registration at 3:00 pm
Exemplifications to follow immediately after registration.
All candidates and members should arrive at 3:00pm.
LOCATION: CYO Hall, Sacred Heart Cathedral
406 Steele St, Whitehorse, YT

Grand Knights, Please bring your candidates with the following: Current 1st or 2nd Degree Membership card as appropriate, certificates, sponsors, etc. Please send all registration information to DGK Josef and ‘cc DD Kevin, and include names, membership numbers, degrees completed, etc.

Contacts:

Name: Josef Hanrath – Deputy Grand Knight
email: familyhanrath@northwestel.net
phone: (867) 633-4221

Name: Kevin Mendonca – District Deputy
email: districtdeputy23@gmail.com
phone: (604) 275-9226

1st Degree, Council 3435, Port Alberni, 21 May 2015

Alberni Valley Council 3435 will be hosting a First Degree Exemplification with Details as follows:

DATE: May 21, 2015 (Thursday)
TIME: Registration at 7:45 pm
Exemplification to follow immediately after registration
Candidates to arrive at 7:45 pm

Regular council meeting will PRECEDE exemplification, commencing at 7:00 pm.

LOCATION: Notre Dame Parish
4731 Burke Rd, Port Alberni, BC

Grand Knights, Please bring your candidates on time with the following: Constitutional Roll, Form 100, Membership card, Rosary, KofC pin, certificates, These Men They Call Knights booklet.

Grand Knights – please register your candidates with District Deputy, Brother Jim Loftus.

Contacts:

Name: Jim Loftus – District Deputy #21
email: jimloftus@shaw.ca
phone: (250) 756-3934

1st Degree, Council 6855, Richmond, Nov 2014 – Jun 2015

Archbishop Duke Council 6855 will be Hosting a a series of First Degree Exemplifications with Details as follows:
Note: December exemplification CANCELLED, next exemplification January 2015

DATE: December 29, 2014 (Monday) CANCELLED
January 26, 2015 (Monday)
February 16, 2015 (Monday) NEW DATE!
March 23, 2015 (Monday) NEW DATE!
April 20, 2015 (Monday) NEW DATE!
May 25, 2015 (Monday)
June 29, 2015 (Monday)
TIME: Registration at 7:15 pm
Exemplification to follow immediately after registration
LOCATION: St Paul’s Parish Centre
8251 St Albans Road, Richmond, BC

Grand Knights, Please bring your candidates on time with the following: Constitutional Roll, Form 100, Membership card, Rosary, KofC pin, certificates, These Men They Call Knights booklet.

Contacts: Name: Lorenzo Ranada – Grand Knight
email: kofc6855@gmail.com
phone: (604) 271-6211

Name: Alberto Nisperos – Financial Secretary
email: anisperos@shaw.ca
phone: (604) 275-7426

Name: Kevin Mendonca – District Deputy #23
email: kbmendonca@telus.net
phone: (604) 275-9226 or (604) 808-1187 (cell)

1st Degree, Council 10681, Richmond, Oct 2014 – Jun 2015

Christoper Columbus Council 10681 will be hosting a series of First Degree Exemplifications with Details as follows:

DATE: October 21, 2014 (Tuesday)
November 18, 2014 (Tuesday) CANCELLED
January 20, 2015 (Tuesday) CANCELLED
February 17, 2015 (Tuesday)
March 17, 2015 (Tuesday)
April 21, 2015 (Tuesday)
May 19, 2015 (Tuesday)
June 16, 2015 (Tuesday)
TIME: Registration at 7:30 pm
Exemplification to follow immediately after registration
LOCATION: St Joseph the Worker Parish
4451 Williams Rd, Richmond, BC

Grand Knights, Please bring your candidates on time with the following: Constitutional Roll, Form 100, Membership card, Rosary, KofC pin, certificates, These Men They Call Knights booklet.

Contacts: Name: Bing De Castro – Grand Knight
email: bingdc12@gmail.com
phone: (604) 275-1213 or (778) 861-0321

Name: Sing Tsang – Financial Secretary
email: sstsan@telus.net
phone: (604) 272-2792

Name: Kevin Mendonca – District Deputy #23
email: kbmendonca@telus.net
phone: (604) 808-1187