Knighthood (3rd) Degree, District 24, Chilliwack, 28 Jan 2017

District 24 and Chilliwack Council 3478 will be hosting a Knighthood (Third) Degree Exemplification with details as follows:

DATE: Jan 28, 2017 (Saturday)
TIME: Registration at 2:00 pm
Exemplification to follow immediately after registration.
All candidates and members should arrive at registration time.
LOCATION: Kay Cee Society Hall
46221 Margaret Avenue, Chilliwack, BC V2P 2G7

Grand Knights, Please bring your candidates with the following: Current 2nd Degree Membership card, certificates, etc. Members, please remember to bring your 3rd Degree membership card!

Grand Knights, for registration, please send candidate names, membership numbers and degrees completed to the host District Deputy, Andrew Godbout.

Contacts:

Name: Andrew Godbout – District Deputy #24
email: godbout81@gmail.com
phone: 604.819.7974

Formation (2nd) Degree, District 24, Abbotsford, 23 Jan 2017

District 24 and St James Council 11587 will be hosting a Formation (Second) Degree Exemplification with details as follows:

DATE: January 23, 2017 (Monday)
TIME: Registration at 6:30 pm
Exemplification to follow immediately after registration
Members and candidates to arrive at registration time.
LOCATION: St James Parish
2777 Townline Road. Abbotsford, BC, V2T 5E1

Grand Knights, Please bring your candidates with the following: Current 1st Degree Membership card, certificates, 2nd Degree Membership cards, etc.

Members – remember to bring your current membership cards!

Note: Candidates must be carrying their First Degree Membership cards of have an officer of the council to verify their membership.

Contacts:

Name: Andrew Godbout – District Deputy #24
email: godbout81@gmail.com
phone: 604.819.7974

Knighthood (3rd) Degree, District 23, Richmond, 25 February 2017

District 23 and Christopher Columbus Council #10681 will be hosting a Knighthood (Third) Degree Exemplification with details as follows:

DATE: February 25, 2017 (Saturday)
TIME: Registration at 12:45 pm
Exemplification to follow immediately after registration.
All candidates and members should arrive at registration time.
LOCATION: St. Joseph the Worker Parish
(Parish Centre Gym)
4451 Williams Road, Richmond, BC

Grand Knights, Please bring your candidates with the following: Current 2nd Degree Membership card, certificates, etc.

Note: Once the exemplification has commenced, late arrivals will not be admitted to the chamber.

Contacts:

Name: Bing de Castro, District Deputy #23
email:
phone: 778-861-0321

Formation (2nd) Degree, District 22, Langley, 28 Jan 2017

District 22 and Fraser Valley Council 2552 are hosting a Second Degree Exemplification with details as follows:

DATE: January 28, 2017 (Saturday)
TIME: Registration at 1:00 pm
All members and candidates should arrive at registration time
Exemplification to follow immediately
LOCATION: St. Joseph’s Parish Hall
(entry at rear door by parking lot)
20676 Fraser Hwy, Langley, BC V3A 4G5

Grand Knights, please bring your candidates with the following: Current 1st Degree Membership card, certificates, 2nd Degree Membership cards, etc.

Contacts:

Name: Wayne Feser – District Deputy #22
email: wfeser@telus.net
phone: 604-351-3494

Patriotic (4th) Degree, Assembly 3120, Surrey, 25 March 2017

Don Bosco Assembly, 3120 will be hosting a Patriotic (Fourth) Degree Exemplification with details as follows:

DATE: March 25, 2017 (Saturday)
TIME: Registration at 12:00 pm
Exemplification to follow immediately after registration
LOCATION: Our Lady of Good Counsel Parish
( Don Bosco Youth Center )
10460 140th Street, Surrey, B.C.

For Candidates:

Exemplification Fee: $ 70 per candidate

Dress Code: Black Tuxedo, black shoes,and black socks, black bow tie, black cummerbund (no vest) and formal pleated white shirt with regular collar (no wing tip collars). Those without a black tux may wear a black or dark suit, white shirt, and black bow tie. (These rules will be strictly enforced)

For Assemblies:

The fully completed Form 4’s and the cheques for the initiation fee should be brought to the exemplification by the candidates’ respective Faithful Navigator or Faithful Comptroller. Candidates should be accompanied by their respective Faithful Navigator or Faithful Comptroller and be in possession of their 3rd Degree membership card.

Cheques to be made payable to: ‘Andy Sambrielaz – Master of the Fourth Degree’.

Notes

Mass will be celebrated at 5:00pm in the Our Lady of Good Council Parish church, and a banquet will follow the Mass (in the Don Bosco Youth Center).

Contacts:

Name: SK Andy Sambrielaz – Master, British Columbia & Yukon
email: andykofc@shaw.ca
phone: 250-808-3289

Name: SK Richard Hazelman – Faithful Admiral
email: rhazelman@telus.net
phone: 604 780 1019

Knighthood (3rd) Degree, District 1, Langford, 18 March 2017

District 1 and Langford Council #8934 will be hosting a Knighthood (Third) Degree Exemplification with details as follows:

DATE: March 18, 2017 (Saturday)
TIME: Registration at 1:30 pm
Exemplification to follow immediately after registration.
All candidates and members should arrive at registration time.
LOCATION: Our Lady of the Rosary Parish
789 Goldstream Ave, Langford, BC

Grand Knights, Please bring your candidates with the following: Current 2nd Degree Membership card, certificates, etc.

Note: Once the exemplification has commenced, late arrivals will not be admitted to the chamber.

Contacts:

Name: Ken Rheaman
email:
phone: 1-250-479-1331

Knighthood (3rd) Degree, District 9, Kelowna, 11 March 2017

District 9 and Saint Pius X Ccouncil #7359 will be hosting a Knighthood (Third) Degree Exemplification with details as follows:

DATE: March 11, 2017 (Saturday)
TIME: Registration at 3:00 pm
Exemplification to follow immediately after registration.
All candidates and members should arrive at registration time.
LOCATION: St. Pius X Church (in the church hall)
1346 Gordon Drive, Kelowna, BC, V1V 6X7

Grand Knights, Please bring your candidates with the following: Current 2nd Degree Membership card, certificates, etc.

Note: Once the exemplification has commenced, late arrivals will not be admitted to the chamber.

Contacts:

Name: Murray Oppertshauser – District Deputy #9
email: murray1407@shaw.ca
phone:

Patriotic Degree, Assembly 3364, Victoria, 27 May 2017

Bishop Demers Assembly, 3364 will be hosting a Patriotic (Fourth) Degree Exemplification with details as follows:

DATE: May 27, 2017 (Saturday)
TIME: Registration at 11:00 pm
Exemplification to follow immediately after registration
LOCATION: Sacred Heart Parish Hall
4040 Nelthorpe Street, Victoria, B.C.

For Candidates:

Exemplification Fee: $ 70 per candidate

Dress Code: Black Tuxedo, black shoes,and black socks, black bow tie, black cummerbund (no vest) and formal pleated white shirt with regular collar (no wing tip collars). Those without a black tux may wear a black or dark suit, white shirt, and black bow tie. (These rules will be strictly enforced)

For Assemblies:

The fully completed Form 4’s and the cheques for the Master’s Fee (initiation fee) should be brought to the exemplification by the candidates’ respective Faithful Navigator. Candidates should be accompanied by their respective Faithful Navigator or Faithful Comptroller and be in possession of their 3rd Degree membership card.

Cheques to be made payable to: ‘MASTER OF THE FOURTH DEGREE, ANDY SAMBRIELAZ’.

Contacts:

Name: SK Andy Sambrielaz – Master, British Columbia & Yukon
email: andykofc@shaw.ca
phone: 250-808-3289

Name: SK Roland Wauthy
email: rwauthy@telus.net
phone: 250-474-6255

Admission (1st) Degree, Council 10889, Maple Ridge, 2016-2017

Our Lady of the Valley Council 10889 will be hosting a monthly Admission (First) Degree Exemplification with details as follows (3rd Monday of the month):

DATES: Oct 17th, 2016 (Monday)
Nov 21st, 2016 (Monday)
Dec 19th, 2016 (Monday) CANCELLED
Jan 16th, 2017 (Monday) CANCELLED
Feb 20th, 2017 (Monday)
Mar 20th, 2017 (Monday)
Apr 17th, 2017 (Monday)
May 15th, 2017 (Monday)
Jun 19th, 2017 (Monday)
TIME: Registration at 6:30 pm
Exemplification to follow immediately;
All candidates and members to arrive at registration time
LOCATION: St. Luke’s Parish Family Centre
20285 Dewdney Trunk Road, Maple Ridge, BC V2X 3C9

Grand Knights, please bring your candidates with the following: Constitutional Roll, Form 100, Membership card, Rosary, KofC pin, certificates, ‘These men they call Knights’ booklet, etc.

Contacts:
Name: Mike Guterres – Grand Knight
email: cobra@cobranet.ca
phone: 604-313-4636

Formation (2nd) Degree, District 9, Kelowna, 15 February 2017

St. Pius X Council 7359 and District 9 will be hosting a Formation (Second) Degree Exemplification with details as follows:

DATE: February 15, 2017 (Wednesday)
TIME: Registration at 7:00 pm
Exemplification to follow immediately after registration
LOCATION: St. Pius X Church
1346 Gordon Drive, Kelowna, BC V1V6X7

Grand Knights, Please bring your candidates with the following: Current 1st Degree Membership card, certificates, 2nd Degree Membership cards, etc.

Members – remember to bring your current membership cards!

Contacts:

Name: Murray Oppertshauser – District Deputy #9
email: murray1407@shaw.ca
phone: (250) 712-0701