Formation (2nd) Degree, District 28, Coquitlam, 30 September 2017

District 28 and Our Lady of Fatima Council 9775 will be hosting a Formation (Second) Degree Exemplification with details as follows:

DATE: September 30, 2017 (Saturday)
TIME: Registration at 11:30 am
Exemplification to follow immediately;
All candidates and members to arrive at registration time
LOCATION: Our Lady of Fatima Parish
315 Walker Street, Coquitlam, BC, V3K 4C7

Grand Knights, Please bring your candidates with the following: Current 1st Degree Membership card, certificates, 2nd Degree Membership cards, etc.

Members – remember to bring your current membership cards!

Contacts:
Name: Richard Aloysius – District Deputy #28
email: richard.aloysius.koc@gmail.com
phone: 778 980 0529

Name: Daniel Abraham – Grand Knight
email: gk.9775@gmail.com
phone: 778-686-6175

Admission (1st) Degree, Council 9846, Port Moody, 21 Nov 2017

District 28 and St Joseph Council 9846 will be hosting an Admission (First) Degree Exemplification with details as follows:

DATE: November 21, 2017 (Tuesday)
TIME: Registration at 7:30 pm
Exemplification to follow immediately;
All candidates and members to arrive at registration time
LOCATION: St Joseph’s Parish
140 Moody Street, Port Moody, BC, V3H 2P9

Grand Knights, please bring your candidates with the following: Constitutional Roll, Form 100, Membership card, Rosary, KofC pin, certificates, ‘These men they call Knights’ booklet, etc.

Contacts:
Name: Richard Aloysius – District Deputy #28
email: richard.aloysius.koc@gmail.com
phone: 778 980 0529

Name: Ernie Alcala – Grand Knight
email: ernie.alcala@gmail.com
phone: 604-505-8785

Admission (1st) Degree, Council 9775, Coquitlam, 25 October 2017

District 28 and Our Lady of Fatima Council 9775 will be hosting an Admission (First) Degree Exemplification with details as follows:

DATE: October 25, 2017 (Wednesday)
TIME: Registration at 7:30 pm
Exemplification to follow immediately;
All candidates and members to arrive at registration time
LOCATION: Our Lady of Fatima Parish
315 Walker Street, Coquitlam, BC, V3K 4C7

Grand Knights, please bring your candidates with the following: Constitutional Roll, Form 100, Membership card, Rosary, KofC pin, certificates, ‘These men they call Knights’ booklet, etc.

Contacts:
Name: Richard Aloysius – District Deputy #28
email: richard.aloysius.koc@gmail.com
phone: 778 980 0529

Name: Daniel Abraham – Grand Knight
email: gk.9775@gmail.com
phone: 778-686-6175

Admission (1st) Degree, Council 5540, Coquitlam, 13 Sept. 2017

District 28 and Coquitlam Council 5540 will be hosting an Admission (First) Degree Exemplification with details as follows:

DATE: September 13, 2017 (Wednesday)
TIME: Registration at 7:30 pm
Exemplification to follow immediately;
All candidates and members to arrive at registration time
LOCATION: All Saints Parish
821 Fairfax Street, Coquitlam, BC, V3J 5K7

Grand Knights, please bring your candidates with the following: Constitutional Roll, Form 100, Membership card, Rosary, KofC pin, certificates, ‘These men they call Knights’ booklet, etc.

Contacts:
Name: Richard Aloysius – District Deputy #28
email: richard.aloysius.koc@gmail.com
phone: 778 980 0529

Name: Daren Hancott – Grand Knight
email: dhancott@shaw.ca
phone: 604-421-3850

Admission (1st) Degree, Council 3239, Coquitlam, 15 August 2017

District 28 and Maillardville Council 3239 will be hosting an Admission (First) Degree Exemplification with details as follows:

DATE: August 15, 2017 (Tuesday)
TIME: Registration at 7:30 pm
Exemplification to follow immediately;
All candidates and members to arrive at registration time
LOCATION: Our Lady of Lourdes Parish
828 Laval Square, Coquitlam, BC, V3K 2E6

Grand Knights, please bring your candidates with the following: Constitutional Roll, Form 100, Membership card, Rosary, KofC pin, certificates, ‘These men they call Knights’ booklet, etc.

Contacts:
Name: Richard Aloysius – District Deputy #28
email: richard.aloysius.koc@gmail.com
phone: 778 980 0529

Name: Danny Kusnardi – Grand Knight
email: dkusnardi@gmail.com
phone: 604-671-0845

BC & Yukon State Golf Tournament, Surrey, 26 August 2017

The BC and Yukon State Council invites all Brother Knights and their families to the Annual British Columbia & Yukon State Golf Tournament & Fundraiser.

This year’s tournament will be hosted by District #6 at Guildford Golf and Country Club in Surrey, BC.

The details are as follows:

DATE: August 26, 2016 (Saturday)
TIME: 8:00 am, shot gun start
COST Golf & lunch – $90 (without power cart)
Power cart – $20 per person, double shared
LOCATION: Guildford Golf and Country Club
7929 152nd Street, Surrey, BC, V3S 3M5

For directions to the club, see http://www.guildfordgolf.com/contactus/

Golden Eagle Golf Course
one of the Lower Mainland’s magnificent golf courses…
Meet the State Executive!

Contests! – Low Gross, Low Net, Hardest Working Team, Longest Drive, Closest to the Line, Hole in One, Putting Contest


Special Prize!

Hole in One at Hole #2 –
Brand new car!


donated by
CLIFF NIPP, SHAW SABEY and Associates Ltd.


Download Registration Form

Registration Deadline: August 1st

For more information – download flyer here – outside pages, inside pages.

COUNCIL FUND RAISING OPPORTUNITY:
A council or assembly which solicits a hole sponsor for a minimum of $100 per hole, will receive 80% of the amount.
The more sponsors you get, the more money your council or assembly will receive for your projects!


Contacts:

Gabby Sta. Maria – Tournament Committee Chairman
Tel    : 778-322-8884
Email: gabbystamaria@gmail.com

Eduardo Valdez – Host District Deputy #6
Tel    : 604-396-8888
Email: edz@donboscocouncil10277.org

Romeo Cadavido – Financial Secretary
Tel    : 604-837-5401
Email: rpcadavido@yahoo.com

Mike Lagman
Tel    : 778-898-0872
Email: mhlagman@gmail.com

Formation (2nd) Degree, District 6, Surrey, 29 July 2017

District 6 and Don Bosco Council 10277 will be hosting a Formation (Second) Degree Exemplification with details as follows:

DATE: July 29th, 2017 (Saturday)
TIME: Registration at 10:30 am
Exemplification to follow immediately after registration.
Members and candidates to arrive at registration time.
LOCATION: Our Lady of Good Counsel Parish
(in school auditorium)
10460 139th Street, Surrey, BC

Grand Knights, Please bring your candidates with the following: Current 1st Degree Membership card, certificates, 2nd Degree Membership cards, etc.

Members – remember to bring your current membership cards!

Contacts:

Name: Edz Valdez – District Deputy #6
email: Edz@DonBoscoCouncil10277.org
phone: 604-396-8888

Knighthood (3rd) Degree, District 7, Coquitlam, 28 August 2017

District 7 and St Clare’s Council 14225 will be hosting a Knighthood (Third) Degree Exemplification with details as follows:

DATE: August 28, 2017 (Monday)
TIME: Registration at 7:00 pm
Exemplification to follow immediately after registration
Members and candidates to arrive at registration time.
LOCATION: St. Clare of Assisi Parish Hall
1310 Johnson Street, Coquitlam, BC V3B 4T5

Grand Knights, Please bring your candidates with the following: Current 2nd Degree Membership card, certificates, 3rd Degree Membership cards, etc.

Note: Once the exemplification has commenced, late arrivals will not be admitted to the chamber.

Members – remember to bring your current membership cards!

Note: Candidates must be carrying their Second Degree Membership cards or have an officer of their council to verify their membership.

Contacts:

Grand Knights, please register candidates with :

Name: Jon Teo
email: jon@thehappyhikers.com
phone:

For additional questions, contact

Name: Mike Guterres – District Deputy
email: cobra@cobranet.ca
phone: 604-313-4636

Formation (2nd) Degree, District 7, Maple Ridge, 21 August 2017

District 7 and Our Lady of the Valley Council 10889 will be hosting a Formation (Second) Degree Exemplification with details as follows:

DATE: August 20th, 2017 (Monday)
TIME: Registration at 6:30 pm
Exemplification to follow immediately after registration
Members and candidates to arrive at registration time.
LOCATION: St. Luke’s Parish Family Centre
20285 Dewdney Trunk Road, Maple Ridge, BC V2X 3C9

Grand Knights, Please bring your candidates with the following: Current 1st Degree Membership card, certificates, 2nd Degree Membership cards, etc.

Members – remember to bring your current membership cards!

Note: Candidates must be carrying their First Degree Membership cards of have an officer of the council to verify their membership.

Contacts:

Contacts:
Name: Mike Guterres – District Deputy
email: cobra@cobranet.ca
phone: 604-313-4636